Print

SIC President's and Vice President's Lists for Spring 2015

May 26, 2015

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the spring 2015 semester:

 

Belleville - Takala Tiller, Tangela Tiller

Broughton -Brittney Suits

Carmi - Crystal Denson, Jacob Hubele, Mitchel Masterson, Ashlyn Owen

Carrier Mills - Chad Barger

Cave In Rock - Halley Olveda, Jasie Owen

Creal Springs - Dianna Simmons

Eddyville - Gary Roper

Eldorado - Olivia Brown, Chasidie Dowdy, Colton Edwards, Arlee January, Zoey Phoenix, Jacob Richerson, Amanda Ryker, Shannon Summers, Jennifer Varnum

Elizabethtown - Alexandria Armstrong, Jeremy Hicks, Kenzie Jenkins, Peyton Robinson, Jayci Vaughn

Galatia - Addyson Evans, Courtney Tennison, Kate Thompson

Golconda - Cassandra Harris

Harrisburg - Jason Allen, Bria Bethea, Dylan Butler, Jeffrey Chapuran, Nicholas Davis, Kayla DePriest, Jacob Garrison, Shauna Gholson, Megan Harrison, Hannah Hefner, Austin Johnson, Alexis Jones, Daniel Lewis, Ryan Luce, Ivan Matthews, Beth McCormick, Kennedy Phelps, Daniel Pilkington, Hunter Ragan, Jacob Vaughan, Jeremiah Wells, Justin Younger

Herod - Allison Cox, Amanda Cox, Emalee Vaughn, Taryn Weatherly

Lena - Christine MacDougall

Marion - Regina Grove, Hunter Zeigler

Norris City - James Delap, Luke Marsh, Ciara Shain, Braden Webb, Kelci Webb

Raleigh - Jonathan Fricks

Rantoul - Kimberly McCalip

Rosiclare - Oral Ratliff

Simpson - Misty Valestin

Springfield - Loretta Watts-Dennis

Thompsonville - Lucinda Chappell

Tunnel Hill - Cassidy Stout

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the spring 2015 semester:

 

Carmi - Lesa Adams, Alexa Campbell, Nicole Campbell, Sydney Clark, Luke Rutledge, Karrisa Siegel, Amber Sullivan, Justin Weinbrecht

Carrier Mills - Christina Avery, Harley Cofield, Dustin Gulley

Cave In Rock - Morgan Cinkovich, Jonathan Dutton, Ashley Foster

Crossville - Sarah Birkla, Dustin Weasel

Eddyville - Xavier Bramlett

Eldorado - Kelsey Bartok, Ralph Bates, Angel Beattie, Alyssa Beecher, Danielle Bradley, Keeton Brown, Peyton Brown, Tyler Deaton, Jessica Edwards, Wyatt Grathler, Katelyn Mangels, Dakota Meents, Nicolette Morrison, Afton Sisney, Lynsey Vaughn, Emily Watson

Elizabethtown - Kindra Barnes, Bradley Board, Logan Conn, Joshua Fann, Darrien Robinson, Brittany Strawser

Equality - Dustin Aydelott, Tara Funk

Galatia - Lynley Carter, Emily Isom, Daniel Martineau, Autumn Prichett

Golconda - Jason Green, Robert Hancock, Sarah Maynor, Dalton Ohse

Harrisburg - Brittny Banks, Haleigh Beers, Alicia Blades, Nathan Brasher, Dylan Brockett, Dustin Brown, Brenna Butler, Lanham Crabtree, Brooke Dodane, Jose Durbin, Kirstynn Etienne, Ashley Ferrell, Jenae Foreman, Jennifer Gaskin, Casey Goins, Felicia Hargrave, Georgianna Hayden, Marriah Hunt, William Jones, Collins Lambert, Cole Lewington, Cameron Lewis, Derek Marshall, Matthew Milligan, Marcella Motsinger, Gianni Otto, Nicholas Pilkington, Molly Price, Kathryn Prizer, Abdiel Quinones, Joel Quinones, Ashton Rambo-Sharp, Tate Reamer, Brittany Reynolds, Jayden Roper, Simon Shafack, Michael Shelby, Matthew Shindlebower, Brittney Smith, Bailey Smithpeters, Jessica Sweet-Claudio, Audrey Talbott, William Talbott, Brandon Thom, Bryan Waite, Jillian Wallace, Ryan Watson, Meredith Wolf

Herod - Brennen Pritchett

Herrin - Brooklyn Lewis

Johnston City - Allen Montgomery

Marion - Scott Schulter

Morganfield, Kentucky - Brian French, Joshua Lashbrook

Murphysboro - Ronnie Forrester

New Haven - Rhesa Armstrong

Norris City - Kami Marsh

Omaha - Stephanie Halfacre, Tyler McClusky

Ozark - Letasha Napier

Raleigh - Gabriel Oglesby

Ridgway - Heather Price

Rosiclare - Brittany Oxford

Shawneetown - Chelsea Massow

Simpson - Dallas Cockrum, Racheal Sullivan

Stonefort - Ashton Musgraves, Mary Pierce, Britta Randolph

Thompsonville - Colee Price

Vienna - Justine Swartz

###