Print

SIC President's and Vice President's Lists for Fall Semester

January 10, 2018

 

Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the fall 2017 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a total of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the fall 2017 semester:

 Arthur
Stephani Poe

Carmi
Aaron Harrington, Roy Shepard

Carrier Mills
William Fitzgerald

Eldorado
Adam Brown, Austin Galloway, Shelley Galloway, Kayla Heath, Mattie McGowan, Tessa Richerson, Jordan Richey

Elizabethtown
Johnny Boyd, Kolt Carter, Mirabela Cruson, Alyssa Pickering

Equality
Breanna Zirkelbach

Galatia
Kylie Horstmann, Tyler McCormick

Golconda
Sheyann Bowles

Harrisburg
Hunter Banks, Tristen Bolin, Elijah Douglas, Tiffany Drake, Bailey Drone, Austin Evans, John Fugate, Devannie Jones, Reuben Markham, Madison Murphy, Matthew Oestreich, Raj Patel, Johnathan Pilkington, Michaela Polivick, Whitney Shavez, Preston Simpson, Clarissa Tjoanda, Addison Upchurch, Bailey Wilson, Micaylen Wolf

Largo, FL
Andrew Guido

Norris City
Charlotte Barton, Christopher Doty, Brooklyn Moore

Princeton, KY
Daniel P’Pool

Raleigh
Jordan Fricks, Nikolas Gott, Amanda Payne

Ridgway
James Koester

Rosiclare
Alexandra Wallace

Shawneetown
Braxton Berlin, Lilly Galt, Shelby Hall

Simpson
Falin Hinshaw

Springerton
Justin Rush

Victoria, BC Canada
Caleb Piechnik

West Frankfort
Bryce Wiley

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the fall 2017 semester:

Boonville, IN
Tristan Whalen

Carbondale
Tiana Briddick, John Lauzon,

Carmi
Brian Anderson, Ethan Brinkley, Ethan Brown, Carson Carter, Alexa Churchwell, Ashley Cross, Shelby Delaunois, Kassi Hicks, Bradley Hydrick, Ashley James, Brooke Naylor, Shelly Smith, Madison Wenzel

Carrier Mills
William Cover, Shanna Dawkins, Garrett Proctor, Emily Scott, Megan Thomason, Donovyn Valdez, Brody Walker

Cave In Rock
Joseph Orman, Kayren Vinyard

Crossville
Tracy Moutray

Eddyville
James Hayden

Eldorado
Clayton Boulds, Taylor Cox, Malaina Culp, Nathaniel Fuhr, Julie Hayden, Alex Molinarolo, Alexander Oker, Aaron Ralston, Autumn Sutton, Savannah Sutton, Noah Taylor, William Webb, Andrew Woolcott

Elizabethtown
Matthew Hall, Kassi Ketten, Steven Smith

Energy
Blake Starkweather

Equality
Jordan Bailey, Makayla Karns

Evansville, IN
Luke Kuester

Galatia
Victoria Brown, Allison Downs, Peyton Jackson, Hunter Lane, Mikaela Mathews, Cassidy Pritchett, Joshua Rice, Amber Short

Golconda
Nolan Sandefur, Daphne Wallace

Harrisburg
Mackenzie Alvey, Carsen Beal, Jennifer Brinkley, Isabel Crabb, Dakota Elam, Jeffrey Frailey, Jordan Gould, Briley Hankins, Breanna Hernandez, Brooklyn Hernandez, Karlie Jackson, Garrett Jenkins, Tyler Lightner, Jessica Lukancic, Kitty Maynard-Grathler, Alex McRoy, Courtney O’Brien, Mckenzi Ratliff, Brandi Reed, Heather Reynolds, Ethan Robinson, Nicholas Rochford, Stephanie Walle, Alex Watkins

Houston, TX
Raven Brown

Junction
Morgan Colbert, Jami Malone

Marion
Aaron Chickini, Sheyanne Stacy, Samuel Swinford, Adrianna Vaughn

Mcleansboro
Felica Brown, Brittany Shelton

Metropolis
Payton Van Hoy

Mill Shoals
Drew Phipps

New Haven
Rhett Bullard

Norris City
Riley Cozart, Ciara Dodd, Matthew Long, Brantley Neal, Marcus Niehaus, EmmaLee Pruitt, Morgan Rutledge, Trenton Verble

Omaha
Stephanie Johns, Thomas York, Austin Bain

Peoria
Calvin Peacock

Raleigh
Mia Griffith, Caleb McSparin

Rosiclare
Briannah Davis, Jordan Franks

Shawneetown
Kayliegh Reardanz, Chandler Scates

Simpson
Alysha Mott

Springerton
Chanse Tullis

Stonefort
Calvin Morse

Sturgis, KY
Brayden Shirel, Nathaniel White

Tunnel Hill
Jennifer Browder-Ross

Uniontown, KY
Benjamin Owen

Veedersburg, IN
Hunter Chowning