Print

SIC President's and Vice President's Lists for Spring Semester

May 22, 2018

Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the spring 2018 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a total of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the spring 2018 semester:

Carmi
Brian Anderson, Ethan Brinkley, Ethan Brown, James Browning, Brooke Buchanan, Mattie Dennis, Roy Shepard

Carrier Mills
William Fitzgerald, Chelsey Gulley

Eddyville
James Hayden

Eldorado
Adam Brown, Julie Hayden, Kayla Heath, Whitney Shavez

Elizabethtown
Kolt Carter, Matthew Hall, Alyssa Pickering

Galatia
Kylie Horstmann, Tyler McCormick, Amber Short

Harrisburg
Shelby Beckman, Larissa Bond, Tiffany Drake, Charles Drue, Jordan Gould, Reuben Markham, Madison Murphy, Jonathan Pilkington, Maria Pilkington, Emily Thetford, Clarissa Tjoanda, Ross Turner, Addison Upchurch, Bailey Wilson, Micaylen Wolf, Jessica Woolford, Amber Wysynski

Herrin
Jared Acosta

McLeansboro
Samantha White

Mill Shoals
Drew Phipps

Norris City
Charlotte Barton, Ciara Dodd

Raleigh
Jordan Fricks, Amanda Payne

Robinson
Christina Watts

Shawneetown
Lilly Galt, Shelby Hall, Kayliegh Reardanz

Springerton
Justin Rush

Stonefort
Adriane Boaz

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the spring 2018 semester:

Benton
Ethan Avery

Boonville, IN
Tristan Whalen

Carbondale
John Lauzon

Carmi
Carson Carter, Alexa Churchwell, Kassi Hicks, Stephanie Hosick, Bradley Hydrick, Ashley James, Drew Lucas, Macenzi Mitchell, Brooke Naylor, Arin Neal, Kaylee Sneed, Madison Wenzel

Carrier Mills
Alexa Fulkerson, Lorrae Harmon, Kyla Kalodner, Garett Proctor, Donovyn Valdez, Brody Walker

Cave in Rock
Isaiah Conkle, Joseph Orman, Tanner Owen

Crossville
Heather McCully, Mason Siegel

Dongola
Nathan Bailey

Eldorado
Sarah Baldwin, Malaina Culp,  Steven Dooley, Nathaniel Fuhr, Austin Galloway, Courtney Gilbert, Mattie McGowan, Whitney McGuire, Alex Molinarolo, Alexander Oker, Gari Owen, Cassie Richerson, Tessa Richerson, Jordan Richey, Amy Sells, Callie Smith, Autumn Sutton, William Webb, James White

Elizabethtown
Brady Blair, Johnny Boyd, Kassi Ketten, Jamison Williams

Enfield
Pace Young

Equality
Jordan Bailey, Evan Doughty, Dalton Karns, Makayla Karns, Breanna Zirkelbach

Galatia
Victoria Brown, Hunter Lane, Mikaela Mathews, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Cassidy Pritchett, Hailey Pritchett, Danielle Reynolds, Joshua Rice

Golconda
Sheyann Bowles, Garrett Lane, Seth Simmons, Daphne Wallace                

Harrisburg
Hunter Banks, Carsen Beal, Raelynn Boma, Carson Brimm, Jennifer Brinkley, Cianna Brown, Kenneth Carrier, Elijah Douglas, Bailey Drone, Dakota Elam, Bryce Emery, Austin Evans, Jeffrey Frailey, Bailey Fuerback, John Fugate, Rebecca Gregory, Jadynn Haney, Briley Hankins, Michael Hendricks, Breanna Hernandez, Brooklyn Hernandez, Christina Hutchcraft, Breonna Irvin, Karlie Jackson, Garrett Jenkins, Devannie Jones, Tyler Lightner, Austin Marler, Kitty Maynard-Grathler, Paige McConnell, MaKayla McGowen, Alex McRoy, Tyler Orndorff, Blair Partain, Raj Patel, Michaela Polivick, McKenzi Ratliff, Ethan Reed, Heather Reynolds, Ethan Robinson, Nicholas Rochford, Jessica Schwartz, Preston Simpson, Cecelia Taborn, Stephanie Walle, Alex Watkins

Houston, TX
Raven Brown

Junction
Jenna Brugger, Jessi Brugger, Morgan Colbert

Lexington, AL
Jeffrey Cruse

Marion
Aaron Chickini

Norris City
Riley Cozart, Christopher Doty, Matthew Long, Brooklyn Moore, Brantley Neal, Marcus Niehaus, EmmaLee Pruitt, Morgan Rutledge, Trenton Verble, Colton Williams

Omaha
Stephanie Johns, Mikayla Johnson

Princeton, KY
Daniel P’Pool

Raleigh
Nikolas Gott, Kaitlyn McGuire, Caleb McSparin, Madison Miller

Ridgeway
Jennifer Cox, James Koester, Amanda Seely

Rosiclare
Mychaela Mone

Simpson
Alysha Mott

Springerton
Chanse Tullis

Thompsonville
Maggie Price

Veedersburg, IN
Hunter Chowning

Victoria, FO
Christopher Lata

Victoria, BC
Caleb Piechnik

West Frankfort
Chase McLaren

Ziegler
John Suh

 

###