Print

SIC Announces Top Students with Fall 2020 President’s and Vice President’s Lists

January 8, 2021

Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the fall 2020 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a minimum of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the fall 2020 semester:

 

Burna, KY - Cameron Head

 

Carmi - Jeni Browning, Carl Hineman, Alexander O’Daniel, Brianna Washburn

 

Carrier Mills - Treyton Collins, Aubrey Ward

 

Eldorado - James Byrd, Jennifer Fuller, Paige Munds, Bailey Newman, Kynzie Sizemore, Chaitlyn Stanley, Keaton Walls

 

Elizabethtown - Adriana Armstrong, Lily Conn, Cole Trosen

 

Equality - Anthony Crest, Noah Devous

 

Franklin Grove - Joshua Helgren

 

Galatia - Katelyn Dunning, Luke Eisenhauer, Cameron Triplett, Nicholas Triplett

 

Golconda - Jacob Lemon, Logan Verble

 

Harrisburg - Ryan Boulds, Clay Brigham, Brennan Fox, Landon Gates, Jack Gulley, Blake Mathis, Addison Mays, Christian Oliver, Skylar Oliver, Jacob Penrod, Kale Rister, Anna Stricklin, Victoria Thai, Evelyn Tjoanda, Anna Wasson, Damon Whitt, Sophia Winkleman

 

Junction - Joshua Gentles

 

Ludwigsburg, Germany - Nadja Stoeckle

 

Marion - Cavan Cameron, Joshua McPheron

 

McLeansboro - Shaylyn Mayberry, Cory Winkleman

 

Norris City - Tyler Gray, Melissa Russell, Collin Sexton

 

Ridgway - Payton Lester, Molly Newton

 

Shawneetown - Jaydon Pritchard, Tyler Robinson

 

Stonefort - Hannah Barger, Haley Rice

 

Thompsonville - Jaedyn Beers

 

Tunnel Hill - Lillyana Gephart

 

Waltonville - Brandon Lowery

 

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the fall 2020 semester:

 

Boaz, KY - Brittany Harrison, Brandon Richards

 

Brookport - Paige Troutt

 

Calvert City, KY - Riley Harris

 

Carbondale - Hollie Juarez

 

Carmi - Jadyn Ash, Jace Carter, Remi Huff, Seth Mann, Trenton Rush, August Saunders, Makynna Shaffer, Tyler Spence, Drake Truelove

 

Carrier Mills - Baleigh Martin, Thomas Peebels

 

Caseyville - Nathan Lee

 

Cave In Rock - Brayden Winters

 

Centralia - Abegail Tolentino

 

Collinsville - Elijah Norton

 

Eddyville - Aundrea Davis

 

Eldorado - Darian Carter, Emma Doggett, Matthew Gaines, Ian Lloyd, Nolan Milligan, Karsen Price, Shainna Ralston, Kyrsten Sizemore

 

Elizabethtown - Kasi Austin

 

Enfield - Caitlin South

 

Galatia - Macy Shelton, Allie Stricklin

 

Golconda - Cameron Hill, Ava Ibata, Miranda Wallace

 

Hanson, KY - Liam Box

 

Harrisburg - Gabrielle Behnke, Brianna Belt, Caleb Bethel, Taylor Boots, Ashley Crist, Madeleine DeNeal, Kaitlin Felty, Karsyn Fritch, Hannah Haney, Kevin Jones, David Martin, Grayson Osman, Jensen Pankey, Mason Ratliff, Hunter Rechsteiner, Joshua Smith, Chaela Soulliere-Sparks, Marisol Walle

 

Hickory, KY - William Thompson

 

Jefferson, OH - Andrew Vance

 

Junction - Audrey Jackson

 

Marion - Reagan Lees

 

Metropolis

Justin Mitchell

 

Moergestel, Netherlands - Bowdine Horsten, Kimberly Horsten

 

Murphysboro - Kenedi Simon

 

Nebo, KY - Zoey Langston

 

Norris City - Rebecca Brinkley, Alicia Harper, Jadon Johnson

 

Omaha - Erick Bandy, Nathan Bourland, Emma Brockett

 

Providence, KY - Steven Burns

 

Ramsey - Koester Cook

 

Ridgway - Maranda Goodman, Brad Gray, Richard Minnick, Lucas Reeder, Kaitlyn Rider, Garrett Rushing

 

Rosiclare - Christian Lane, Sean Lane, Jesikka Ratliff

 

Shawneetown - Shelby Hall, Avery Scates

 

Simpson - James McHugh, Alysha Mott

 

South Waverly, KY - Jillian Hagedorn

 

Tifton, GA - Aubrey Michael

 

Waterloo - Samuel Sellers

 

West Frankfort - Justin Richison

 

###

Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the fall 2020 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a minimum of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the fall 2020 semester:

 

Burna, KY

Cameron Head

 

Carmi

Jeni Browning, Carl Hineman, Alexander O’Daniel, Brianna Washburn

 

Carrier Mills

Treyton Collins, Aubrey Ward

 

Eldorado

James Byrd, Jennifer Fuller, Paige Munds, Bailey Newman, Kynzie Sizemore, Chaitlyn Stanley, Keaton Walls

 

Elizabethtown

Adriana Armstrong, Lily Conn, Cole Trosen

 

Equality

Anthony Crest, Noah Devous

 

Franklin Grove

Joshua Helgren

 

Galatia

Katelyn Dunning, Luke Eisenhauer, Cameron Triplett, Nicholas Triplett

 

Golconda

Jacob Lemon, Logan Verble

 

Harrisburg

Ryan Boulds, Clay Brigham, Brennan Fox, Landon Gates, Jack Gulley, Blake Mathis, Addison Mays, Christian Oliver, Skylar Oliver, Jacob Penrod, Kale Rister, Anna Stricklin, Victoria Thai, Evelyn Tjoanda, Anna Wasson, Damon Whitt, Sophia Winkleman

 

Junction

Joshua Gentles

 

Ludwigsburg, Germany

Nadja Stoeckle

 

Marion

Cavan Cameron, Joshua McPheron

 

McLeansboro

Shaylyn Mayberry, Cory Winkleman

 

Norris City

Tyler Gray, Melissa Russell, Collin Sexton

 

Ridgway

Payton Lester, Molly Newton

 

Shawneetown

Jaydon Pritchard, Tyler Robinson

 

Stonefort

Hannah Barger, Haley Rice

 

Thompsonville

Jaedyn Beers

 

Tunnel Hill

Lillyana Gephart

 

Waltonville

Brandon Lowery

 

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the fall 2020 semester:

 

Boaz, KY

Brittany Harrison, Brandon Richards

 

Brookport

Paige Troutt

 

Calvert City, KY

Riley Harris

 

Carbondale

Hollie Juarez

 

Carmi

Jadyn Ash, Jace Carter, Remi Huff, Seth Mann, Trenton Rush, August Saunders, Makynna Shaffer, Tyler Spence, Drake Truelove

 

Carrier Mills

Baleigh Martin, Thomas Peebels

 

Caseyville

Nathan Lee

 

Cave In Rock

Brayden Winters

 

Centralia

Abegail Tolentino

 

Collinsville

Elijah Norton

 

Eddyville

Aundrea Davis

 

Eldorado

Darian Carter, Emma Doggett, Matthew Gaines, Ian Lloyd, Nolan Milligan, Karsen Price, Shainna Ralston, Kyrsten Sizemore

 

Elizabethtown

Kasi Austin

 

Enfield

Caitlin South

 

Galatia

Macy Shelton, Allie Stricklin

 

Golconda

Cameron Hill, Ava Ibata, Miranda Wallace

 

Hanson, KY

Liam Box

 

Harrisburg

Gabrielle Behnke, Brianna Belt, Caleb Bethel, Taylor Boots, Ashley Crist, Madeleine DeNeal, Kaitlin Felty, Karsyn Fritch, Hannah Haney, Kevin Jones, David Martin, Grayson Osman, Jensen Pankey, Mason Ratliff, Hunter Rechsteiner, Joshua Smith, Chaela Soulliere-Sparks, Marisol Walle

 

Hickory, KY

William Thompson

 

Jefferson, OH

Andrew Vance

 

Junction

Audrey Jackson

 

Marion

Reagan Lees

 

Metropolis

Justin Mitchell

 

Moergestel, Netherlands

Bowdine Horsten, Kimberly Horsten

 

Murphysboro

Kenedi Simon

 

Nebo, KY

Zoey Langston

 

Norris City

Rebecca Brinkley, Alicia Harper, Jadon Johnson

 

Omaha

Erick Bandy, Nathan Bourland, Emma Brockett

 

Providence, KY

Steven Burns

 

Ramsey

Koester Cook

 

Ridgway

Maranda Goodman, Brad Gray, Richard Minnick, Lucas Reeder, Kaitlyn Rider, Garrett Rushing

 

Rosiclare

Christian Lane, Sean Lane, Jesikka Ratliff

 

Shawneetown

Shelby Hall, Avery Scates

 

Simpson

James McHugh, Alysha Mott

 

South Waverly, KY

Jillian Hagedorn

 

Tifton, GA

Aubrey Michael

 

Waterloo

Samuel Sellers

 

West Frankfort

Justin Richison

 

###