SIC President’s and Vice President’s Lists for Spring Semester
Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the spring 2018 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a total of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.
The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the spring 2018 semester:
Carmi
Brian Anderson, Ethan Brinkley, Ethan Brown, James Browning, Brooke Buchanan, Mattie Dennis, Roy Shepard
Carrier Mills
William Fitzgerald, Chelsey Gulley
Eddyville
James Hayden
Eldorado
Adam Brown, Julie Hayden, Kayla Heath, Whitney Shavez
Elizabethtown
Kolt Carter, Matthew Hall, Alyssa Pickering
Galatia
Kylie Horstmann, Tyler McCormick, Amber Short
Harrisburg
Shelby Beckman, Larissa Bond, Tiffany Drake, Charles Drue, Jordan Gould, Reuben Markham, Madison Murphy, Jonathan Pilkington, Maria Pilkington, Emily Thetford, Clarissa Tjoanda, Ross Turner, Addison Upchurch, Bailey Wilson, Micaylen Wolf, Jessica Woolford, Amber Wysynski
Herrin
Jared Acosta
McLeansboro
Samantha White
Mill Shoals
Drew Phipps
Norris City
Charlotte Barton, Ciara Dodd
Raleigh
Jordan Fricks, Amanda Payne
Robinson
Christina Watts
Shawneetown
Lilly Galt, Shelby Hall, Kayliegh Reardanz
Springerton
Justin Rush
Stonefort
Adriane Boaz
The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the spring 2018 semester:
Benton
Ethan Avery
Boonville, IN
Tristan Whalen
Carbondale
John Lauzon
Carmi
Carson Carter, Alexa Churchwell, Kassi Hicks, Stephanie Hosick, Bradley Hydrick, Ashley James, Drew Lucas, Macenzi Mitchell, Brooke Naylor, Arin Neal, Kaylee Sneed, Madison Wenzel
Carrier Mills
Alexa Fulkerson, Lorrae Harmon, Kyla Kalodner, Garett Proctor, Donovyn Valdez, Brody Walker
Cave in Rock
Isaiah Conkle, Joseph Orman, Tanner Owen
Crossville
Heather McCully, Mason Siegel
Dongola
Nathan Bailey
Eldorado
Sarah Baldwin, Malaina Culp, Steven Dooley, Nathaniel Fuhr, Austin Galloway, Courtney Gilbert, Mattie McGowan, Whitney McGuire, Alex Molinarolo, Alexander Oker, Gari Owen, Cassie Richerson, Tessa Richerson, Jordan Richey, Amy Sells, Callie Smith, Autumn Sutton, William Webb, James White
Elizabethtown
Brady Blair, Johnny Boyd, Kassi Ketten, Jamison Williams
Enfield
Pace Young
Equality
Jordan Bailey, Evan Doughty, Dalton Karns, Makayla Karns, Breanna Zirkelbach
Galatia
Victoria Brown, Hunter Lane, Mikaela Mathews, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Cassidy Pritchett, Hailey Pritchett, Danielle Reynolds, Joshua Rice
Golconda
Sheyann Bowles, Garrett Lane, Seth Simmons, Daphne Wallace
Harrisburg
Hunter Banks, Carsen Beal, Raelynn Boma, Carson Brimm, Jennifer Brinkley, Cianna Brown, Kenneth Carrier, Elijah Douglas, Bailey Drone, Dakota Elam, Bryce Emery, Austin Evans, Jeffrey Frailey, Bailey Fuerback, John Fugate, Rebecca Gregory, Jadynn Haney, Briley Hankins, Michael Hendricks, Breanna Hernandez, Brooklyn Hernandez, Christina Hutchcraft, Breonna Irvin, Karlie Jackson, Garrett Jenkins, Devannie Jones, Tyler Lightner, Austin Marler, Kitty Maynard-Grathler, Paige McConnell, MaKayla McGowen, Alex McRoy, Tyler Orndorff, Blair Partain, Raj Patel, Michaela Polivick, McKenzi Ratliff, Ethan Reed, Heather Reynolds, Ethan Robinson, Nicholas Rochford, Jessica Schwartz, Preston Simpson, Cecelia Taborn, Stephanie Walle, Alex Watkins
Houston, TX
Raven Brown
Junction
Jenna Brugger, Jessi Brugger, Morgan Colbert
Lexington, AL
Jeffrey Cruse
Marion
Aaron Chickini
Norris City
Riley Cozart, Christopher Doty, Matthew Long, Brooklyn Moore, Brantley Neal, Marcus Niehaus, EmmaLee Pruitt, Morgan Rutledge, Trenton Verble, Colton Williams
Omaha
Stephanie Johns, Mikayla Johnson
Princeton, KY
Daniel P’Pool
Raleigh
Nikolas Gott, Kaitlyn McGuire, Caleb McSparin, Madison Miller
Ridgeway
Jennifer Cox, James Koester, Amanda Seely
Rosiclare
Mychaela Mone
Simpson
Alysha Mott
Springerton
Chanse Tullis
Thompsonville
Maggie Price
Veedersburg, IN
Hunter Chowning
Victoria, FO
Christopher Lata
Victoria, BC
Caleb Piechnik
West Frankfort
Chase McLaren
Ziegler
John Suh
###