Print

SIC Announces Top Students with Fall 2021 President’s and Vice President’s Lists

January 7, 2022

HARRISBURG, Ill. (Jan. 6, 2021) -- Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the fall 2021 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a minimum of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the fall 2021 semester:

Brookport – Paige Troutt

Carmi – Joshua Baker, Alexander O’Daniel, Devin Rankin, Rebeccah Williams

Carterville – Kristen Jordan

Creal Springs – Lory Cox

Eddyville – Isaiah Bramlett

Eldorado – Tyler Lester, Sydney Mott, Whitney Payne, Kynzie Sizmore

Enfield – Joshua Howard

Galatia – Brooke Jordan

Golconda – Keerstin Fritch

Harrisburg – Andrew Bishop, Courtney Boulds, Leia Bryant, Melanie Carr, Anthony Cortes-Sanchez, Landon Gates, Ravyn Gauch, Ashley McDonald, Christian Oliver, Jacob Penrod, Emma Williams, Sophia Winkleman, Riley Wright

Johnston City – Seth Lindhorst

Marion – Cavan Cameron, Reagan Lees

Norris City – Hannah Barton

Ridgway – Molly Newton, Gunner Wilson

Stonefort – Haley Rice

Thompsonville – Jaedyn Beers


The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the fall 2020 semester:

Anna – Aden Hopkins

Arlington, KY – Corbin Hayden

Benton, IL – Makenna Mumbower

Benton, KY – Aaron Reed

Broughton – Alyssa Mills

Calvert City, KY – Riley Harris

Carmi – Logan Brown, Zachary Little, Allison Shelton, Zachariah Wagner

Carrier Mills – David Smith

Carterville – Samantha Williams

Cave-In-Rock – Devin Austin, Mayson McDowell, Jasie Owen, Brayden Winters

Chester – Katelyn Shinabargar

Collinsville – Elijah Norton

Eddyville – Taylor Gwaltney

Edgewood – Peyton Koelm

Eldorado – Jaxson Berry, Perla Bustos, Koester Cook, Cole Curry, Joshua Farmer, Dylan Franklin, Nathan Lee, Chase Pritchett, Gary Siebert, Kyrsten Sizemore, Keaton Walls, Dalton White, Jillian Womack

Elizabethtown – Destiny McBee, Cole Trosen, Julia Wheeler

Enfield – Skyler Morss

Equality – Anthony Crest

Evansville, IN – Eli Burkhart, Bryce Cape

Fancy Farm, KY – Blake Elder

Galatia – Heather Anderson, Haylee Brown, Joseph Etienne, Alan Hankins, Sean McClusky, Alison Riddle

Golconda – Connor Hobbs, Jacob Lemon

Harrisburg – Peyton Arnold, Bayden Ballard, Noah Boon, Ryan Boulds, Clay Brigham, Brandon Butler, Gavin Childers, Dorothy Clucas, Rowan Cluck, Nolen Deaton, Lilli Ford, Karsyn Fritch, Haley Goolsby, Lauryn Gribble, April Gulley, Hunter Jones, Josie Martin, James Murray, Hallie Olsoe, Grayson Osman, Kaylen Pate, Connor Phalin, Molly Shires, Joshua Smith, Jacob Spurlin, Noah Thaxton, Marisol Walle, Bailey Warner, Anna Wasson

Herod – Connor Wagner

Jefferson, OH – Andrew Vance

Marion – Megan Beach, Janessa Laney, Joshua McPheron, Lucas Phillips, Andrea Roberts, Madison Weber

Metropolis – Justin Mitchell

Midway, TX – Zachary Rebstock

Nashville – Whitley Hunter

New Burnside – Kenan Rix

Newburgh, IN – Kati Jennings

Norris City – Hayden Buskirk, Tyler Gray, Kimberly Guinn

Okawville – Shaye Sawicki

Omaha – Nathan Bourland, Blake Brown

Ozark – Noah Treat

Pittsburg – Michael DeJarnett

Ridgway – Maddison Koontz, Jayde Pennington, Kaitlyn Rider, Zachary Rider

Rosiclare – Logan Byers, Lane Williams

St. Francisville – Jarrett Winkles

Sesser – Abbie Ward

Shawneetown – Tarryn Allen, Morgan Oldham

Simpson – James McHugh

Stonefort – Brice Batson, Remington Curry, Isaiah Francis, Tayler Threet, Briley Watts

Swansea – Aunae Sanchez

Third Lake – Jack Miller

Thompsonville – Madison Ladd

Waltonville – Brandon Lowery

Waterloo – Nathan Albrecht

West Frankfort – Justin Richison