SIC President’s and Vice President’s Lists for Summer Semester
Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the summer 2018 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a total of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.
The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the summer 2018 semester:
Carmi
Brian Anderson, Allison Cozart, Mattie Dennis, Ariana Goforth, Sarahjane Gray, Bradley Hydrick, Alyse Jensik, Matthew Rice, Roy Shepard, Jackie Welch.
Carrier Mills
Brook Doubek, Jordan Robertson, Megan Thomason.
Crossville
Mason Siegel.
Eldorado
Hunter Biggerstaff, Adam Brown, Lexa Carney, Mattie McGowan, Bailey Newman, Madison Newton, Krysta Payne, Kynzie Sizemore.
Elizabethtown
Caitlin Daymon, Brody Oxford.
Enfield
Caite Weiss.
Galatia
Hannah Jackson, Allen Marvel.
Golconda
Sheyann Bowles, Miranda Wallace.
Harrisburg
Hunter Banks, Kierra Boyles, Madeleine DeNeal, Tiffany Gorden, Rachael Hooven, Rachel Martineau, Madison Mathews, Raj Patel, Lindsey Patrick, Daniel Pilkington, Jonathan Pilkington, Kai Schlabitz, Jessica Schwartz, Emily Thetford, Clarissa Tjoanda, Kirsten Travelstead, Alex, Watkins, Micaylen Wolf.
Herod
Makayla Lamar, Brett Payne.
Huston, TX
Raven Brown.
Junction
David Matthews.
Norris City
Aleksa Hall, Madison Money, Collin Sexton.
Ridgway
Kiley Brown.
Rosiclare
Courtney McKinley.
Shawneetown
Jaydon Pritchard.
The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the summer 2018 semester:
Carmi
Thomas Combs, Alexis Conner, Ashley James, Zach Vaught.
Carrier Mills
Jamie Arnold, Kyle Bristow.
Creal Springs
Cody Johnson.
Eldorado
Shelby Clark, Emma Doggett, Skylar Edmister, Kaitlyn Etienne, Faith Hooper, Whitney Jolly, Heather McCully, Kyla Pilkington, Ashlyn Sizemore, William Webb.
Elizabethtown
Cody Hopkins, Kellyn Smith.
Equality
Heidi Williams, Brittani Young.
Galatia
Kaila Harrawood, Jace Jenkins, Tyler McCormick.
Harrisburg
Kaitlin Bebout, Shelby Beckman, Jaycie Drue, Blake Eversmann, Braden McConnell, Katie Pilkington.
New Haven
Robert Gemerk.
Norris City
Brooklyn Moore, Hannah Pettijohn.
Raleigh
Brandon Burnett, Chloe Dennison.
Ridgway
Morgan Abell, Maranda Goodman, Konner Gross, Emily Ragan.
Rosiclare
Jessica Armstrong, Briannah Davis.
Shawneetown
Ashley Barnes, Anna Watson.
###